Join us for our next whole school Open Morning on Saturday 16th May 2020 – Register here

 

  

School Calendar

Display: Events this week | Events this month | Events next month

Saturday 18 January
09:00 - 11:00 Maths seminar for parents (Recital Room) »
13:00 - 15:00 Hockey Tour fundraising sponsored event (Recreation Centre) »
14:15 - 16:15 Rugby: U13B (A) v Wellesley House »
14:15 - 16:15 Rugby: U10A & U11A (A) v Wellesley House »
19:30 - 21:30 Star Party – Astronomy event for parents and pupils »
Sunday 19 January
08:00 - 10:00 Boarders’ Activity: Roller-Skating, Herne Bay »
11:15 - 13:15 Baptism Service (St Nicholas’ Church) »
Monday 20 January
13:45 - 15:45 Rugby: U9 House Matches (Round 3) »
15:00 - 17:00 Rugby: U11 House Matches (Round 3) »
18:30 - 20:30 Senior Musicians’ Concert, The Old Synagogue »
Tuesday 21 January
17:30 - 19:30 8L Options Information Meeting (Room A4) »
Wednesday 22 January
14:30 - 16:30 Netball: U11A, B, C & D (A) v King’s Rochester »
14:30 - 16:30 Netball: U13A, B, C & D (H) v Sutton Valence »
14:30 - 16:30 Rugby: U13A (A) v Dulwich, Cranbrook »
14:30 - 16:30 Rugby: U11A & B and U10 A & B (A) v Dulwich, Cranbrook »
15:00 - 17:00 Rugby: U12A & B (A) v Dulwich Cranbrook »
Thursday 23 January
All Day Event 11+ Scholarship Assessment Day for internal and external candidates »
All Day Event CE Module 1 Spanish (Oral) (Sets 2, 3 & 4) »
13:45 - 15:45 Netball: U9 House Matches (Round 1) »
15:00 - 17:00 Netball: U11 House Matches (Round 1) »
16:30 - 18:30 Informal Concert (Recital Room) »
Friday 24 January
All Day Event CE Module 1 Spanish (Oral) (Set 1) »
All Day Event No Evening Activities (Prep School) »
08:20 - 10:20 Friends of Junior King’s Coffee Morning (Dining Hall) »
13:30 - 15:30 First Exeat (Pre-Prep and Prep School) »
19:00 - 21:00 Friends’ Burns Supper & Ceilidh (Dining Hall) »
Saturday 25 January
All Day Event NO SATURDAY SCHOOL »
« Jan 2020 » loading...
MTWTFSS
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
1
2
Sun 19

Boarders’ Activity: Roller-Skating, Herne Bay

January 19 @ 8:00 am - 10:00 am
Sun 19

Baptism Service (St Nicholas’ Church)

January 19 @ 11:15 am - 1:15 pm
Mon 20

Rugby: U9 House Matches (Round 3)

January 20 @ 1:45 pm - 3:45 pm
Mon 20

Rugby: U11 House Matches (Round 3)

January 20 @ 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Mon 20

Senior Musicians’ Concert, The Old Synagogue

January 20 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm