Artsmark Gold

Junior King’s are proud to announce that we have achieved Artsmark Gold.  

 

 

  

School Calendar

Display: Events this week | Events this month | Events next month

Saturday 15 June
All Day Event NO SATURDAY SCHOOL »
All Day Event Fencing: U11/U13 England Youth Championships, Hertfordshire »
10:00 - 12:00 ABRSM Theory Exams (Music School) »
18:00 - 20:00 Friends’ Summer Ball »
Sunday 16 June
19:00 - 21:00 Boarders return »
Monday 17 June
All Day Event New Pupil Welcome Day »
All Day Event Boys’ Cricket: U11 IAPS 6-a-side festival at Ashford »
All Day Event Year 8 rehearsals for ‘Channel Utopia’ (all week by rota) »
All Day Event Year 7 rehearsals for ‘The White Feather/The Government Inspector’ (all week by rota) »
Tuesday 18 June
All Day Event ABRSM exams – Requested date – Day 1 »
09:00 - 11:00 Year 2 Transition Visit to Year 3 »
09:00 - 11:00 Year 8 Leavers’ Play – ‘Channel Utopia’ – Dress Rehearsal (Barn) »
12:45 - 14:45 IAPS Prep School Golf Tournament, Hythe »
16:15 - 18:15 Final Calendar Meeting »
18:30 - 20:30 Nursery and Reception Welcome Evening for parents »
Wednesday 19 June
All Day Event ABRSM exams – Requested date – Day 2 »
All Day Event Rounders: U13A IAPS at Holmewood House »
All Day Event Girls’ Cricket: U11A IAPS at Ashford »
10:30 - 12:30 Junior House Field Events »
14:00 - 16:00 Boys’ Cricket: Colts B (A) v Wellesley House »
14:00 - 16:00 Boys’ Cricket: Colts A (H) v Wellesley House »
14:00 - 16:00 Boys’ Cricket: 3rd XI v Wellesley House at Birley’s »
14:00 - 16:00 Boys’ Cricket: 2nd XI (A) v Wellesley House »
14:00 - 16:00 Boys’ Cricket: 1st XI (H) v Wellesley House »
Thursday 20 June
09:00 - 11:00 Year 4 French Spectacle (Recital Room) »
10:30 - 12:30 Year 8 Leavers’ Play – ‘Channel Utopia’ – Performance to school for Years 5-7 (Barn) »
12:30 - 14:30 Prefects’ Barbecue »
13:00 - 15:00 Girls’ Cricket: U9A Kwik Cricket Tournament at Ashford »
14:00 - 16:00 Girls’ Cricket: U9B & C (H) v Ashford »
15:15 - 17:15 Middle School Field Events »
19:00 - 21:00 Year 8 Leaver’s Play – “Channel Utopia” – Performance to parents »
Friday 21 June
All Day Event Year 3 Greek Day »
All Day Event Speech and Drama examinations »
08:20 - 10:20 Friends’ Coffee Morning – Opening of Art and DT Summer Exhibition (Design Building) »
15:15 - 17:15 Upper School Field Events »
17:00 - 19:00 Bands’ Concert and Art and DT Summer Exhibition Evening (Herbert Music School and Design Building) »
Saturday 22 June
All Day Event Art and DT Summer Exhibition (Design Building) »
All Day Event CEU Spanish Exchange visitors arrive (22nd June – 29th June) »
11:00 - 13:00 Sports Day »
« Jun 2019 » loading...
MTWTFSS
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Sat 15

Friends’ Summer Ball

June 15 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Sun 16

Boarders return

June 16 @ 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Mon 17